RUBIN


... Side channel blower, a dynamic principle, suitable for air and non-explosive or non-aggressive gases.

Maintenance-free technology to the furthest possible extent, quiet and very reliable. The RUBIN product range guarantees high efficiency through a flow optimised development. The aluminium design facilitates very simple construction.

Motor and compressor sit on one shaft and therefore are not coupled. This means the product series has a very compact design and provides many possibilities for those with limited installation space.

The product series is available in a one- stage or two- stage version, with capacity from 40 m³/h to 2,200 m³/h. Maximum differential pressures of 500 mbar can be achieved.

The motors are equipped with thermal protection contacts / PTC thermistors as standard and are best suited for frequency control. Special motors can also be optionally provided.

A wide range of accessories are available for finding the optimum solution for the wide variety of applications.

RUBIN single stage

Vacuum operation
capacity
[m³/h]
pressure difference max.
[mbar]
power consumption max.
[kW]
noise level
[db(A)]
weight
[kg]
50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz
RUBIN 404048801150,200,2557607
RUBIN 90901101501700,400,50586110
RUBIN 1401401701551851,101,30656718
RUBIN 2202202602152302,202,60707222
RUBIN 3403404102953204,004,60747644
RUBIN 3703704302952654,004,60747644
RUBIN 5005005902953157,508,60788473
RUBIN 540 P5406502202005,506,30747859
RUBIN 62062074039040012,5014,507880112
RUBIN 12001200144034039020,0025,207880180
RUBIN 15001500180029529520,0025,208284181
RUBIN 22002200264020020020,0025,208284166


Pressure operation
capacity
[m³/h]
pressure difference max.
[mbar]
power consumption max.
[kW]
noise level
[db(A)]
weight[kg]
50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz
RUBIN 404048901250,200,2557607
RUBIN 90901101501700,400,50586110
RUBIN 1401401701551851,101,30656718
RUBIN 2202202602402102,202,60707222
RUBIN 3403404102952954,004,60747644
RUBIN 3703704302852454,004,60747644
RUBIN 5005005902853007,508,60788473
RUBIN 540 P5406502151905,006,30747859
RUBIN 62062074046547012,5014,507880112
RUBIN 12001200144039037020,0025,207880180
RUBIN 15001500180029524520,0025,208284181
RUBIN 22002200264019020020,0025,208284186
Dimensions in mm
rubin_abmessungen rubin_abmessungen
ImageABCDEFF`F"GHJLMNOPQRS
RUBIN 4012002201858080-36M64,230120M16x1,5--215-1"108M6
RUBIN 9012462522708920522564M610x1841135M20x1,57280247-1 1/4"140M6
RUBIN 140130532028511522525072M612x1863170M20x1,57295300M81 1/2"175M6
RUBIN 220133534029512026029083M814x1847175M20x1,586115,5290M81 1/2"200M8
RUBIN 340139541531512529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5110140400M102"240M8
RUBIN 370139541531512529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5110140410M102"240M8
RUBIN 5001460525485175390450-M817x20110295M32x1,536390485M102 1/2"260M10
RUBIN 540 P239541543012529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5225140530M102"240M8
RUBIN 6201530585510213390450-M817x20110280M32x1,525340605M102 1/2"408M12
RUBIN 12001570630645220465535-M817x20130345M32x1,530470720M124"490M12
RUBIN 15001570635655220465535-M817x20132348M32x1,544470705M124"490M12
RUBIN 22001600610675220428465-M101389310M32x1,5100540740M14Ø145490M12
Subject to technical changes.
Dimensions in mm

RUBIN double stage

Vacuum operation
capacity
[m³/h]
pressure difference max.
[mbar]
power consumption max.
[kW]
noise level
[db(A)]
weight
[kg]
50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz
RUBIN 85H851002752450,750,90646817
RUBIN 135H1351602952551,501,75656825
RUBIN 215H2152602652802,202,60727531
RUBIN 335H3354003903805,506,30747860

Pressure operation
capacity
[m³/h]
pressure difference max..
[mbar]
power consumption max.
[kW]
noise level
[db(A)]
Gewicht
[kg]
50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz50 Hz60 Hz
RUBIN 85H851002452350,750,90646817
RUBIN 135H1351602552351,501,75656825
RUBIN 215H2152602652452,202,60727531
RUBIN 335H3354004403205,506,30747860
Dimensions in mm
rubin_abmessungen
ImageABCDEFF`F"GHJLMNOPQ
RUBIN 85H324625254088,520522564M610x1841135M20x1,534080520-1 1/4"
RUBIN 135H330532048510522525072M612x1863170M20x1,531595545M81 1/2"
RUBIN 215H333534053012026029083M814x1847175M20x1,5350115575M81 1/2"
RUBIN 335H339541563012529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5410140710M102"
RUBIN 340139541531512529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5110140400M102"
RUBIN 370139541531512529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5110140410M102"
RUBIN 5001460525485175390450-M817x20110295M32x1,536390485M102 1/2"
RUBIN 540 P 239541543012529032083M815x2074217M25x1,5225140530M102"
RUBIN 6201530585510213390450-M817x20110280M32x1,525340605M102 1/2"
RUBIN 1200 1570630645220465535-M817x20130345M32x1,530470720M124"
RUBIN 1500 1570635655220465535-M817x20132348M32x1,544470705M124"
RUBIN 22001600610675220428465-M101389310M32x1,5100540740M14Ø145
Subject to technical changes.
Dimensions in mm